Region 9 LDSA Results

Below please find the list of consultants for Region 9. Further below, you will find any Short Lists for a particular county or municipality.

Firms Contact Phone Address Email
AECOM Thomas Cascino, PE 518-951-2380 40 British American Blvd. 
Latham, NY 12110
[email protected]
Barton & Loguidice Mathew Schooley, PE 315-457-5200 443 Electronics Parkway
Liverpool, NY 13088
[email protected]loguidice.com
Bergmann Associates Debbie Miller 585-498-7864 280 East Broad St.  Suite 200      Rochester, NY 14604 [email protected]
C&S Companies James Morrissey, PE 315-455-2000 499 Col. Eileen Collins Blvd.  
Syracuse, NY 13212
[email protected]
CHA Consulting Lee Ecker 518-453-3984 III Winners Circle                      Albany, NY 12205 [email protected]
Delta Engineers Joseph Mieczkowski, PE 607-231-6670 800 Hooper Road                Endwell, NY 13760 [email protected]
Erdman-Anthony William McCormick, PE 585-427-8888 145 Culver Road 
Suite 200            Rochester, NY 14620
[email protected]
Fisher Associates Emily Smith, P.E. 585-334-1310 180 Charlotte Street             Rochester, NY 13607 [email protected]
Foit-Albert  John Robson, PE 518-452-1037 435 New Karner Road            
Albany, NY  12205
[email protected]
Greenman-Pedersen (GPI) Patrick Kenneally, PE 518-453-9431 80 Wolfe Road
Suite 300         
Albany, NY  12205
[email protected]
LaBella Associates Wayne Frye, P.E. 315-766-1128 235 Harrison Street M.D. #12 
Syracuse, NY 13202
[email protected]
M.J. Engineering  Michael Panichelli, P.E. 518-371-0799 1533 Crescent Road               
Clifton Park, NY 12065
[email protected]
McFarland-Johnson James Festa, PE 607-723-9421 49 Court Street
(P.O. Box 1980)   Binghamton, NY 13902
[email protected]
Modjeski & Masters Quentin Johnson, PE 845-471-2630 301 Manchester Rd. Suite 102 Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 [email protected]
Popli Design Group (PDG) Mark Laistner, PE 607-238-5888 45 Lewis Street                        Binghamton, NY 13901 [email protected]


Specific Short List(s):

Broome County Short List
C&S Companies
Barton & Loguidice
Delta Engineers
McFarland Johnson
Fisher Associates

 

Chenango County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
C&S Companies
McFarland Johnson
Delta Engineers
Fisher Associates

 

Delaware County Short List
McFarland Johnson
Modjeski & Masters
C&S Companies
Greenman-Pedersen
Delta Engineers

 

Otsego County Short List
C&S Companies
McFarland Johnson
Barton & Loguidice
Delta Engineers
Greenman-Pedersen

 

Schoharie County Short List
C&S Companies
Greenman-Pedersen
Foit-Albert 
Barton & Loguidice
MJ Engineering

 

Sullivan County Short List
C&S Companies
Barton & Loguidice
McFarland Johnson
Greenman-Pedersen
Fisher Associates

 

Tioga County Short List
C&S Companies
Barton & Loguidice
McFarland Johnson
Delta Engineers
Modjeski & Masters