Region 8 LDSA Results

Below please find the list of consultants for Region 8. Further below, you will find any Short Lists for a particular county or municipality.

Firms Contact Phone Address Email
AECOM  Thomas Cascino, P.E. 518-786-0792

40 British American Blvd. Latham, NY 12110

[email protected]
Barton & Loguidice Matthew J. Schooley, P.E. 518-218-1801 10 Airline Drive
Suite 200
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
C&S Companies James F. Morrissey, P.E. 315- 455-2000 41 State Street
Suite 600
Albany, NY 12207
[email protected]
CHA Consulting Lee Ecker 518-453-3984 111 Winners Circle
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
Creighton Manning Engineering  Shelly Johnston, P.E. 518.689.1814 145 Main Street
Ossining, NY 10562
[email protected]
Foit-Albert John J. Robson, P.E. 518-452-1037 215 West 94th St.
Suite 517
New York, NY 10025
[email protected]
Greenman-Pedersen (GPI) Patrick Kenneally, P.E. 518.453.9431, x1523 80 Wolf Road
Suite 300
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
Hudson Valley Engineering Associates Mia Nadasky, P.E. 845-838-3600 560 Route 52
Suite 201
Beacon, NY 12508
[email protected]
JMT of New York Christina Minkler, P.E. 518.218.5949 19 British American Blvd.
Latham, NY 12110
[email protected]
McLaren Engineering Group William J. McCarthy, III 201-775-6000 131 West 35th Street
4th Floor
New York, NY 10001
[email protected]
MJ Engineering  Michael Panichelli, P.E. 518.371.0799 1533 Crescent Road
Clifton Park, NY 12065
[email protected]
Modjeski and Masters Quentin P. Johnson, P.E. 845- 471-2630 301 Manchester Rd, Suite 102
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
[email protected]
Stantec  Robert Cartwright, P.E. 518-452-4358 3 Columbia Circle
Suite 6
Albany,  NY 12203
[email protected]
Tectonic Engineering & Surveying Donald Benvie, P.E., P.G. 800- 829-6531 118-35 Queens Boulevard
Suite 1000
10th Floor
Forest Hills, NY 11375
[email protected]
WSP USA Nicole Shute, P.E. 914-747-1120 500 Summit Lake Drive Suite 450
Valhalla, NY 10595
[email protected]


Specific Short List(s):

None.