Region 7 LDSA Results

Below please find the list of consultants for Region 7. Further below, you will find any Short Lists for a particular county or municipality.

Firms Contact Phone Address Email
AECOM Thomas Cascino, P.E. 518-951-2380 40 British American Blvd. 
Latham, NY 12110
[email protected]
Barton & Loguidice Matthew J. Schooley, P.E. 315-701-9810

120 Washington Street
Suite 201
Watertown, NY 13601

[email protected]
Bergmann Associates Debbie Miller 585-498-7864 280 East Broad Street
Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14604
[email protected]
C&S Companies James F. Morrissey, P.E. 315-455-2000 499 Col. Eileen Collins Blvd. Syracuse, NY 13212 [email protected]
CHA Consulting Lee Ecker 518-453-3984 111 Winners Circle
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
Delta Engineers Joseph J. Mieczkowski, P.E. 607-231-6670

860 Hooper Road
Endwell, NY 13760

[email protected]
Erdman-Anthony William P. McCormick, P.E. 585-427-8888 145 Culver Road Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14620
[email protected]
Fisher Associates Emily M. Smith, P.E. 585-334-1310 180 Charlotte Street Rochester, NY 14607 [email protected]
Foit-Albert  John J. Robson, P.E. 518-452-1037 435 New Karner Road
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
Greenman-Pedersen (GPI) Patrick Kenneally, P.E. 518-453-9431 x1523 80 Wolf Road
Suite 300
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
JMT of New York Charles Kincaid, P.E. 315-864-8196 307 S. Townsend Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
[email protected]
Lu Engineers R. Scott Prior, P.E. 585-385-7417 x250

339 East Avenue
Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14604

[email protected]
McFarland-Johnson James M. Festa 607-723-9421 x2270

60 Railroad Place
Suite 402
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

[email protected]
MJ Engineers Michael Panichelli, P.E. 518-371-0799

1533 Crescent Road
Clifton Park, NY 12065

[email protected]
Stantec James Hofmann, Jr., P.E. 585-413-5257

61 Commercial Street
Suite 100 
Rochester, NY 14614

[email protected]


Specific Short List(s):

Clinton County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
C & S Companies
Foit Albert 
Lu Engineers
Stantec

 

Franklin County Short List
AECOM
Barton & Loguidice
Fisher Associates
Foit Albert
Lu Engineers

 

Jefferson County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
C & S Companies
Foit Albert
Lu Engineers
Stantec

 

Lewis County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
C & S Companies
Fisher Associates
Foit-Albert
Stantec

 

St. Lawrence County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
C&S Companies
Foit Albert
Lu Engineers
Stantec

 

City of Plattsburgh Short List
AECOM
Barton & Loguidice
C & S Companies
Fisher Associates
Lu Engineers