Region 6 LDSA Results

Below please find the list of consultants for Region 6. Further below, you will find any Short Lists for a particular county or municipality.

Firms Contact Phone Address Email
Barton & Loguidice Matthew J. Schooley, P.E. 585-325-7190 443 Electronics Parkway
Liverpool, NY 13088
[email protected]
Bergmann Associates Debbie Miller 585-498-7864

280 East Broad Street
Suite 200
Rochester, New York 14604

[email protected]
C&S Companies James F. Morrissey, P.E. 315-455-2000 499 Col. Eileen Collins Blvd. Syracuse, New York 13212 [email protected]
CHA Consulting Frank Del Signore, P.E. 716-221-4063 2200 Main Place Tower
Buffalo, NY 14202
[email protected]
CPL Daniel D. Duprey, Jr., P.E. 585-402-7517

205 St. Paul Street
Suite 500
Rochester, NY 14604

[email protected]
Delta Engineers Joseph J. Mieczkowski, P.E.  607-231-6670 860 Hooper Road
Endwell, NY 13760
[email protected]
Erdman-Anthony William P. McCormick, P.E.  585-427-8888

145 Culver Road
Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14620

[email protected]
Fisher Associates Emily M. Smith, P.E. 585-334-1310 180 Charlotte Street Rochester, NY 14607 [email protected]
Greenman-Pedersen (GPI) Thomas Wolanski, P.E. 585-486-4859

150 State Street
Suite 100
Rochester, NY 14614

[email protected]
Hunt EAS Christopher Bond, P.E. 607-358-1000 x 1038 Airport Corporate Park
100 Hunt Center              Horseheads, NY 14845 
[email protected]
LaBella Associates Stephen Gauthier, P.E. 585-454-6110 300 State Street
Suite 201
Rochester, NY 14614
[email protected]
Lu Engineers R. Scott Prior, P.E. 585-385-7417 x250 339 East Avenue Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14604
[email protected]
Popli Design Group (PDG) Mark Laistner, P.E. 585-364-1610 555 Penbrooke Drive Penfield, NY 14526 [email protected]
Ravi Nagappa Ravindra, P.E. 585-223-3660 2110 S. Clinton Avenue
Suite 1
Rochester, NY 14618
[email protected]
Stantec Jim Hoffman, Jr., P.E. 585-413-5257

61 Commercial Street
Suite 100
Rochester, NY 14614

[email protected]


Specific Short List(s):

Allegany County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
Bergmann Associates
Fisher Associates
Hunt EAS
Labella Associates

 

Chemung County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
CHA Consulting
Erdman Anthony
Fisher Associates
Labella Associates

 

Schuyler County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
CHA Consulting
Hunt EAS
Fisher  Associates
Labella Associates

 

Yates County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
CHA Consulting
Hunt EAS
Fisher Associates
Labella Associates