Region 3 LDSA Results

Below please find the list of consultants for Region 3. This list has been revised.
Further below, you will find any Short Lists for a particular county or municipality.

Firms Contact Phone Address Email
AECOM Thomas Cascino, P.E. 518-951-2380 40 British American Blvd.
Latham, NY 12110
[email protected]
Barton & Loguidice Matthew J. Schooley, P.E. 315-457-5200 443 Electronics Parkway Liverpool, NY 13088 [email protected]
Bergmann Associates Debbie Miller 585-498-7864 280 East Broad Street
Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14604
[email protected]
CDM Erik LeClair, P.E. 518-782-4500 6800 Old Collamer Road
Suite 3
East Syracuse, NY 13057
[email protected]
C & S Companies  James F. Morrissey, P.E (315) 455-2000 499 Col. Eileen Collins Blvd. Syracuse, NY 13212  [email protected]
CHA Consulting Luke Morenus, P.E. 315-257-7170 One Park Place
300 South State St., Suite 600
Syracuse, NY 13202
[email protected]
Delta Engineers Joseph J. Mieczkowski, P.E.  607-231-6670 860 Hooper Road
Endwell, NY 13760
[email protected]
Erdman-Anthony William P. McCormick, P.E. 585-427-8888 145 Culver Road Suite 200
Rochester, NY 14620
[email protected]
Fisher Associates Emily M. Smith, P.E. 585-334-1310 180 Charlotte Street
Rochester, NY 14607
[email protected]
Foit-Albert  Gerard J. Sentz, P.E. 716-856-3933 295 Main Street
Suite 200
Buffalo, NY 14203
[email protected]
Greenman-Pedersen (GPI) Patrick Kenneally, P.E. 518-453-9431 x1523 80 Wolf Road
Suite 300
Albany, NY 12205
[email protected]
Hunt Barry J. Dumbauld, P.E. 585-327-7950 x4009 4 Commercial Street Suite 300
Rochester, NY 14614
[email protected]
LaBella Wayne Frye, P.E. 315-766-1128 316 South Clinton Street
2nd Floor
Syracuse, NY 13202
[email protected]
Popli Design Group (PDG) Mark Laistner, P.E. 585-364-1610 555 Penbrooke Drive               Penfield, NY 14526 [email protected]
Stantec Jim Hofmann, Jr., P.E. 585-413-5257 3 Columbia Circle Suite 6
Albany, NY 12203
[email protected]


Specific Short List(s):

Cayuga County Short List
AECOM
Barton & Loguidice
CDM Smith
MJ Engineering
Stantec Consulting 

 

Cortland County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
Delta 
Fisher Associate
GPI
LaBella

 

Oswego County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
C&S
Foit Albert 
LaBella
Popli Design Group

 

Seneca County Short List
AECOM
Barton & Loguidice
Bergmann 
Erdman Anthony
Fisher Associate

 

Tompkins County Short List
Barton & Loguidice
CHA 
Erdman Anthony
Fisher Associate
LaBella

 

Auburn Short List
AECOM
Barton & Loguidice
C&S
Fisher Associate
Popli Design Group